Why Search Here?
Academic Search Complete offers an enormous collection of full-text journals, providing users access to critical information from many sources unique to this database. Scholarly content covers a broad range of important areas of academic study, including anthropology, engineering, law, sciences and more.
Why Search Here?
AGRICOLA indexes a wide variety of publications covering agriculture and its allied fields, including, "animal and veterinary sciences, entomology, plant sciences, forestry, aquaculture and fisheries, farming and farming systems, agricultural economics, extension and education, food and human nutrition, and earth and environmental sciences.
What's Included?
Citations for Journal Articles, Book Chapters, Theses, Audiovisual Material, Monographs, Patents, Software and Technical Resports.
Why Search Here?
Biological & Agricultural Index Plus is a database of full-text articles, indexing and abstracts from essential biology and agricultural research journals. It is a valuable tool for those studying the agricultural industry, veterinary science, wildlife management and environmental science.
What's Included?
Full-text journals, indexes and abstracts.
Why Search Here?
With premium full-text content and peer-reviewed business journals, this database is an essential tool for business students. It covers all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, accounting, banking, finance and more.
What's Included?
Full-text content and peer-reviewed business journals.
Why Search Here?
Environment Complete is a leading full-text database for environmental studies. It provides hundreds of top environment journals and monographs covering agriculture, ecosystem ecology, energy, public policy, sustainability and other related subjects.
What's Included?
Full-text journals, books, monographs, records, and an environmental thesaurus.
Why Search Here?
Vocational Studies Complete is a database designed specifically for the research needs of two-year colleges and vocational programs. Covering the most relevant subjects, including biotechnology, graphic arts, criminal justice and veterinary assisting.
What's Included?
Full-text journals and books, plus country reports and market research reports.
